No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 681: | Line 681: | ||
The file ''Mike Larabee Project\Samples\Imported\Spotify MS Bounce.wav'' is an entire rock version demo that served as the basis in the creation of ''Mike Larabee Project\Mike Larabee Spotify Bounces\Spotify Bounces.wav''. The individual tracks for the project are titled "Spotify", indicating this was its working title, but the bounced instrumental was titled "Lifejacket". | The file ''Mike Larabee Project\Samples\Imported\Spotify MS Bounce.wav'' is an entire rock version demo that served as the basis in the creation of ''Mike Larabee Project\Mike Larabee Spotify Bounces\Spotify Bounces.wav''. The individual tracks for the project are titled "Spotify", indicating this was its working title, but the bounced instrumental was titled "Lifejacket". | ||
While "Morello Chop" had the samples (from the ''Morello Sounds/Tom Noises'' folder) intact, "Morelllo 1" and "Morelllo 2" had to be reassembled as they make use of samples from Maschine's standard library found on the One ''Shot/Buzz'', ''Samples/Drums/Clap'' and some other folders as well as expansion packs for the program like Native Instruments' Battery 4 and Abbey Road 70s Drummer. "Morelllo 2" makes use of the ''Beat Bits 1'' and ''SNDS1'' folders from Mike's ''MPC 1000 Backup'' folder as well. | While "Morello Chop" had the samples (from the ''Morello Sounds/Tom Noises'' folder) intact, "Morelllo 1" and "Morelllo 2" had to be reassembled as they make use of samples from Maschine's standard library found on the One ''Shot/Buzz'', ''Samples/Drums/Clap'' and some other folders as well as expansion packs for the program like Native Instruments' Battery 4 and Abbey Road 70s Drummer. "Morelllo 2" makes use of the ''Beat Bits 1'' and ''SNDS1'' folders from Mike's ''MPC 1000 Backup'' folder as well. "Morello Chop" only has samples assigned to groups/pads, but nothing is triggered at any point so there is nothing to export, no patterns. In order to include Tom Morello's guitar samples in the compilation, they were put together in alphabetical order in one single track named "Tom Noises" after their folder. | ||
The drum tracks of "Blinky" and "True Chainz" aren't from the Larrabee folder, they were actually taken from the LP LIVE EXPERIENCE DRAFT ONE 14.02.14 Project, which was an early setlist idea for ''The Hunting Party'' tour. "True Chainz" is from an early version of "All For Nothing", presenting slight differences from the final version. "Blinky" ("Guilty All The Same") is exactly the same as the final product. | The drum tracks of "Blinky" and "True Chainz" aren't from the Larrabee folder, they were actually taken from the LP LIVE EXPERIENCE DRAFT ONE 14.02.14 Project, which was an early setlist idea for ''The Hunting Party'' tour. "True Chainz" is from an early version of "All For Nothing", presenting slight differences from the final version. "Blinky" ("Guilty All The Same") is exactly the same as the final product. | ||
Line 723: | Line 723: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| [[Spotify]] | | [[Spotify]] | ||
| 4:13 | | 4:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| [[The Summoning|Summoning midi 1]] | | [[The Summoning|Summoning midi 1]] | ||
| 3:56 | | 3:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| [[The Summoning|Summoning midi 2]] | | [[The Summoning|Summoning midi 2]] | ||
| 4:05 | | 4:05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| [[The Summoning|Summoning midi 3]] | | [[The Summoning|Summoning midi 3]] | ||
| 6:02 | | 6:02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| [[The Summoning|Summoning midi 4]] | | [[The Summoning|Summoning midi 4]] | ||
| 6:11 | | 6:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| [[The Summoning|Summoning midi 5.1]] | | [[The Summoning|Summoning midi 5.1]] | ||
| 0:37 | | 0:37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| [[The Summoning|Summoning midi 5.2]] | | [[The Summoning|Summoning midi 5.2]] | ||
| 0:41 | | 0:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| [[The Summoning|Summoning midi 5.3]] | | [[The Summoning|Summoning midi 5.3]] | ||
| 4:38 | | 4:38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| [[The Summoning|Summoning midi 6]] | | [[The Summoning|Summoning midi 6]] | ||
| 6:14 | | 6:14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| [[The Summoning|Summoning midi 7]] | | [[The Summoning|Summoning midi 7]] | ||
| 1:00 | | 1:00 | ||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| Tom Noises | |||
| 1:22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 |
Revision as of 23:13, 5 August 2019
Recent Articles<recent /> |
Welcome to Linkinpedia!
Started in June 2015 alongside Fort Minor's comeback and released on September 19, 2016, this is a project by LPLive (Linkin Park Live) to create the most accurate wiki on the Internet for Linkin Park and their side projects. Instead of integrating a wiki inside our own website, we made the decision to launch a wiki as a brand new, standalone project.
The wiki contains over 500 pages of content and information ranging from the background information of songs to their live histories. We're launching Linkinpedia as a "work in progress" - there are missing pages AND there is missing info in the current pages. With hundreds of articles written, it will take some time to properly complete the wiki.
Due to fans and anyone being able to freely edit Wikipedia and other Linkin Park wikis, misinformation has spread throughout the community along with an incredible amount of inaccuracies about the band. Since Linkinpedia will be locked to the public and written, reviewed, and posted by members of LPLive's staff, we hope to correct any common mistakes out there about Linkin Park as well as to inform you as accurately as possible all about the band, their releases, their live shows and tours, and much more.
Feel free to browse Linkinpedia via the column on the left of the page. Fans and site members are welcome to submit corrections, mistakes, and more information to Linkinpedia via a link on the left.
Studio Albums
Singles
LP Underground
Side Projects
Other Releases
She Couldn't | Pictureboard | Unreleased | Little Boxes | Lockjaw | Complimentary | Bruiser | Space Station | Asteroids
Lists
Songs | Available Demos | Official Music Videos | Official Remixes | Unreleased Songs | Live Covers, Collaborations & Solos | Official Live Releases | Digital Souvenir Packages
Touring Summaries
Disclaimer
We fact check all of our information before adding it to Linkinpedia, hence why it took over 15 months and 13,000~ page edits to just launch the project. We always cite as many sources as possible for new information, and we use the highest available quality for artwork that we add.
Linkinpedia / LPLive does not own any artwork or any pictures, and we're not using any for profit, etc. We will remove any photo by request. Our Photo Disclaimer, the same as LPLive's, can be found here.
This wiki is written by the fans, for the fans, with the goal of becoming the number one source of reliable, factually-correct Linkin Park information on the Internet. <metadesc>Linkinpedia is the internet's most comprehensive guide to Linkin Park.</metadesc> <metadesc content="Linkinpedia is the internet's most comprehensive guide to Linkin Park." /> {{#description2:Linkinpedia is the internet's most comprehensive guide to Linkin Park.}}