No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
On July 8, 2020, Mike told SPIN, ''"I'm already working on Vol. 3, actually! I make so much music on the channel, there's a lot of material to get out there. I feel like, when I get bored of doing it this way, it'll force me to adapt."''<ref>[https://www.spin.com/2020/07/mike-shinoda-talks-making-an-album-on-twitch-and-life-after-quarantine/ SPIN: Mike Shinoda Talks Making an Album on Twitch and Life After Quarantine], July 7, 2020</ref> | On July 8, 2020, Mike told SPIN, ''"I'm already working on Vol. 3, actually! I make so much music on the channel, there's a lot of material to get out there. I feel like, when I get bored of doing it this way, it'll force me to adapt."''<ref>[https://www.spin.com/2020/07/mike-shinoda-talks-making-an-album-on-twitch-and-life-after-quarantine/ SPIN: Mike Shinoda Talks Making an Album on Twitch and Life After Quarantine], July 7, 2020</ref> | ||
==Artwork== | ==Artwork== | ||
==Track Listing== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! No. | |||
! Title | |||
! Stream Theme | |||
! Writer(s) | |||
! Length | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Dream Fragment]] | |||
| | |||
| Shinoda Michael Kenji | |||
| 02:47 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Sound Collector]] | |||
| | |||
| Shinoda | |||
| 02:58 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Dust Code]] | |||
| | |||
| Shinoda | |||
| 03:53 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[No Delete]] | |||
| | |||
| Shinoda | |||
| 02:39 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Robet Yodel]] | |||
| | |||
| Shinoda | |||
| 02:24 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[Vibe Train]] | |||
| | |||
| Shinoda | |||
| 02:19 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[Mike's Gonna Mike]] | |||
| | |||
| Shinoda | |||
| 02:01 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[Shoreline]] | |||
| | |||
| Shinoda | |||
| 03:04 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[Goodbye Cow]] | |||
| | |||
| Shinoda | |||
| 03:20 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[Genesis Supernova]] | |||
| | |||
| Shinoda | |||
| 01:09 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[Sidechain Gang]] | |||
| | |||
| Shinoda | |||
| 02:35 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[Overcast]] | |||
| | |||
| Shinoda | |||
| 02:16 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[A Thousand Jams]] | |||
| | |||
| Shinoda | |||
| 02:53 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| [[License To Waltz]] | |||
| | |||
| Shinoda | |||
| 02:27 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Personnel== | ==Personnel== | ||
*Mike Shinoda | *Mike Shinoda |