More actions
Hahninator (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| [[Introduction]] | | [[Introduction]] | ||
| | | Shinoda Michael Kenji | ||
| 0:43 | | 0:43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| [[Remember The Name]] | | [[Remember The Name]] | ||
| 3: | | Bashir Takbir, Maginn Ryan, Shinoda | ||
| 3:50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | [[Right Now]] | ||
| | | Bashir, Maginn, Shinoda, Trotter Tariq | ||
| | | 4:14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | [[Petrified]] | ||
| | | Shinoda | ||
| | | 3:40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | | [[Feel Like Home]] | ||
| | | Bashir, Maginn, Shinoda | ||
| | | 3:53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| | | [[Where'd You Go]] | ||
| | | Shinoda | ||
| | | 3:51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| | | [[In Stereo]] | ||
| | | Shinoda | ||
| | | 3:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| | | [[Back Home]] | ||
| | | Bashir, Lynn Lonnie Rashid, Maginn, Shinoda | ||
| | | 3:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| | | [[Cigarettes]] | ||
| | | Shinoda | ||
| | | 3:39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| | | [[Believe Me]] | ||
| | | Bashir, Maginn, Shinoda | ||
| | | 3:42 | ||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[Get Me Gone]] | |||
| Shinoda | |||
| 1:56 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[High Road]] | |||
| Shinoda | |||
| 3:16 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[Kenji]] | |||
| Shinoda | |||
| 3:51 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| [[Red To Black]] | |||
| Bashir, Maginn, Shinoda | |||
| 3:11 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[The Battle]] | |||
| Shinoda | |||
| 0:32 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[Slip Out The Back]] | |||
| Hahn Joseph, Shinoda | |||
| 3:57 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:28, 3 January 2018
Background
Writing and Recording
Composition
Releases
Physical
Digital
Track Listing
Standard Edition
No. | Title | Writer(s) | Length |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Introduction | Shinoda Michael Kenji | 0:43 |
2 | Remember The Name | Bashir Takbir, Maginn Ryan, Shinoda | 3:50 |
3 | Right Now | Bashir, Maginn, Shinoda, Trotter Tariq | 4:14 |
4 | Petrified | Shinoda | 3:40 |
5 | Feel Like Home | Bashir, Maginn, Shinoda | 3:53 |
6 | Where'd You Go | Shinoda | 3:51 |
7 | In Stereo | Shinoda | 3:29 |
8 | Back Home | Bashir, Lynn Lonnie Rashid, Maginn, Shinoda | 3:44 |
9 | Cigarettes | Shinoda | 3:39 |
10 | Believe Me | Bashir, Maginn, Shinoda | 3:42 |
11 | Get Me Gone | Shinoda | 1:56 |
12 | High Road | Shinoda | 3:16 |
13 | Kenji | Shinoda | 3:51 |
14 | Red To Black | Bashir, Maginn, Shinoda | 3:11 |
15 | The Battle | Shinoda | 0:32 |
16 | Slip Out The Back | Hahn Joseph, Shinoda | 3:57 |
Personnel
Production
Additional Musicians
Management
Artwork
Live Performance
Songs Played Live
Tours
Promotion
Reception
Critical Reception
Chart Performance
Awards
Gallery
-
Parental Advisory label
-
Non-PA
-
Record Store Day vinyl
-
Special Limited Edition
-
Unused artwork by Frank Maddocks
-
Unused artwork by Frank Maddocks